Rookie Of The Year Award
Central League Pacific League
Year Name 氏名 Team Name 氏名 Team
1950 Nobuo Oshima 大島信雄 Shochiku Robins Atsushi Aramaki 荒巻淳 Mainichi Orions
1951 Kiyoshi Matsuda 松田清 Yomiuri Giants Kazuo Kageyama 蔭山和夫 Nankai Hawks
1952 Takao Satoh 佐藤孝夫 Kokutetsu Swallows Futoshi Nakanishi 中西太 Nishitetsu Lions
1953 Masatoshi Gondoh 権藤正利 Taiyo-Shochiku Robins Yasumitsu Toyoda 豊田泰光 Nishitetsu Lions
1954 Tatsuro Hirooka 広岡達朗 Yomiuri Giants Motoji Takuwa 宅和本司 Nankai Hawks
1955 Kazunori Nishimura 西村一孔 Osaka Tigers Kihachi Enomoto 榎本喜八 Mainichi Orions
1956 Noboru Akiyama 秋山登 Taiyō Whales Kazuhisa Inao 稲尾和久 Nishitetsu Lions
1957 Motoshi Fujita 藤田元司 Yomiuri Giants Tamotsu Kimura 木村保 Nankai Hawks
1958 Shigeo Nagashima 長嶋茂雄 Yomiuri Giants Tadashi Sugiura 杉浦忠 Nankai Hawks
1959 Takeshi Kuwata 桑田武 Taiyō Whales Isao Harimoto 張本勲 Toei Flyers
1960 Ritsuo Horimoto 堀本律雄 Yomiuri Giants - - -
1961 Hiroshi Gondoh 権藤博 Chunichi Dragons Toshiaki Tokuhisa 徳久利明 Kintetsu Buffalo
1962 Kunio Jōnouchi 城之内邦雄 Yomiuri Giants Yukio Ozaki 尾崎行雄 Toei Flyers
1963 - - - - - -
1964 Shigeyuki Takahashi 高橋重行 Taiyo Whales - - -
1965 - - - Masaaki Ikenaga 池永正明 Nishitetsu Lions
1966 Tsuneo Horiuchi 堀内恒夫 Yomiuri Giants - - -
1967 Shiro Takegami 武上四郎 Sankei Atoms Yoshimasa Takahashi 高橋善正 Toei Flyers
1968 Shigeru Takada 高田繁 Yomiuri Giants - - -
1969 Koichi Tabuchi 田淵幸一 Hanshin Tigers Michiyo Aritoh 有藤通世 Lotte Orions
1970 Kenichi Yazawa 谷沢健一 Chunichi Dragons Michio Satoh 佐藤道郎 Nankai Hawks
1971 Shitoshi Sekimoto 関本四十四 Yomiuri Giants Yasuo Minagawa 皆川康夫 Toei Flyers
1972 Takeshi Yasuda 安田猛 Yakult Atoms Hajime Katoh 加藤初 Nishitetsu Lions
1973 - - - Satoshi Niimi 新美敏 Nittaku Home Flyers
1974 Yukio Fujinami 藤波行雄 Chunichi Dragons Masaharu Mitsui 三井雅晴 Lotte Orions
1975 - - - Takashi Yamaguchi 山口高志 Hankyu Braves
1976 Yasushi Tao 田尾安志 Chunichi Dragons Manabu Fujita 藤田学 Nankai Hawks
1977 Akio Saitoh 斉藤明雄 Taiyo Whales Yoshinori Satoh 佐藤義則 Hankyu Braves
1978 Mitsuo Sumi 角三男 Yomiuri Giants Yukihiro Murakami 村上之宏 Nankai Hawks
1979 Kimiya Fujisawa 藤沢公也 Chunichi Dragons Hirohisa Matsunuma 松沼博久 Seibu Lions
1980 Akinobu Okada 岡田彰布 Hanshin Tigers Isamu Kida 木田勇 Nippon-Ham Fighters
1981 Tatsunori Hara 原辰徳 Yomiuri Giants Hiromichi Ishige 石毛宏典 Seibu Lions
1982 Tsunemi Tsuda 津田恒美 Hiroshima Toyo Carp Daijiro Ohishi 大石大二郎 Kintetsu Buffaloes
1983 Hiromi Makihara 槙原寛己 Yomiuri Giants Tadami Futamura 二村忠美 Nippon-Ham Fighters
1984 Takehiko Kobayakawa 小早川毅彦 Hiroshima Toyo Carp Hiromasa Fujita 藤田浩雅 Hankyu Braves
1985 Jun Kawabata 川端順 Hiroshima Toyo Carp Terumitsu Kumano 熊野輝光 Hankyu Braves
1986 Hiroshi Nagatomi 長冨浩志 Hiroshima Toyo Carp Kazuhiro Kiyohara 清原和博 Seibu Lions
1987 Yukio Arai 荒井幸雄 Yakult Swallows Hideyuki Awano 阿波野秀幸 Kintetsu Buffaloes
1988 Kazuyoshi Tatsunami 立浪和義 Chunichi Dragons Ryoji Moriyama 森山良二 Seibu Lions
1989 Kenji Tomashino 笘篠賢治 Yakult Swallows Tsutomu Sakai 酒井勉 Orix Braves
1990 Tsuyoshi Yoda 与田剛 Chunichi Dragons Hideo Nomo 野茂英雄 Kintetsu Buffaloes
1991 Koichi Morita 森田幸一 Chunichi Dragons Shigetoshi Hasegawa 長谷川滋利 Orix BlueWave
1992 Teruyoshi Kuji 久慈照嘉 Hanshin Tigers Hiroshi Takamura 高村祐 Kintetsu Buffaloes
1993 Tomohito Itoh 伊藤智仁 Yakult Swallows Kento Sugiyama 杉山賢人 Seibu Lions
1994 Keiichi Yabu 藪恵市 Hanshin Tigers Hidekazu Watanabe 渡辺秀一 Fukuoka Daiei Hawks
1995 Yasuyuki Yamauchi 山内泰幸 Hiroshima Toyo Carp Masafumi Hirai 平井正史 Orix BlueWave
1996 Toshihisa Nishi 仁志敏久 Yomiuri Giants Makoto Kaneko 金子誠 Nippon-Ham Fighters
1997 Toshikazu Sawazaki 澤崎俊和 Hiroshima Toyo Carp Makoto Kosaka 小坂誠 Chiba Lotte Marines
1998 Kenshin Kawakami 川上憲伸 Chunichi Dragons Tatsuya Ozeki 小関竜也 Seibu Lions
1999 Koji Uehara 上原浩治 Yomiuri Giants Daisuke Matsuzaka 松坂大輔 Seibu Lions
2000 Tatsuhiko Kinjoh 金城龍彦 Yokohama BayStars - - -
2001 Norihiro Akahoshi 赤星憲広 Hanshin Tigers Masanobu Okubo 大久保勝信 Orix BlueWave
2002 Masanori Ishikawa 石川雅規 Yakult Swallows Itsuki Shoda 正田樹 Nippon-Ham Fighters
2003 Hiroshi Kisanuki 木佐貫洋Y omiuri Giants Tsuyoshi Wada 和田毅 Fukuoka Daiei Hawks
2004 Ryo Kawashima 川島亮 Yakult Swallows Koji Mise 三瀬幸司 Fukuoka Daiei Hawks
2005 Norichika Aoki 青木宣親 Yakult Swallows Yasutomo Kubo 久保康友 Chiba Lotte Marines
2006 Eishin Soyogi 梵英心 Hiroshima Toyo Carp Tomoya Yagi 八木智哉 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
2007 Keiji Uezono 上園啓史 Hanshin Tigers Masahiro Tanaka 田中将大 Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
2008 Tetsuya Yamaguchi 山口鉄也 Yomiuri Giants Satoshi Komatsu 小松聖 Orix Buffaloes
2009 Tetsuya Matsumoto 松本哲也 Yomiuri Giants Tadashi Settsu 攝津正 Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License